10/10-2021

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. Therefore we have established this privacy policy which describes how to manage and protect your personal data, and your rights.

COOKIES ON 3SAESTATE.COM
3saestate.com uses cookies to be able to develop and optimize the website’s features and to deliver the best possible experience on the website. The purpose is to make the content more relevant and simplify it for you as a visitor.

A cookie is a small text file that is sent to and saved on your computer or mobile when you visit our website. There are two types of cookies, permanent and temporary. Permanent cookies are stored until you, or the server that sent them deletes them. Temporary cookies are temporarily stored and disappear when you close your browser.

We do not use cookies to analyze how you as a person use the website on an individual level. The cookie does not contain any personal information but helps us identify you as a user of the website. If you do not want to allow cookies to be stored on your computer, you can easily turn off, block, and remove stored cookies in your browser settings. Then no cookies will be stored, however, such settings may mean that some features on our website might not work as intended.

PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER
The personal data controller is responsible for personal data processing and is the local agent’s office that you are in contact with, which is part of the national chain 3SA Estate Marbella, Aloha Pueblo 6, 29660 Nueva Andalucía, Marbella, Tel: +46 (0) 708 251 671, Mail regarding personal data: info@saestateprod.wpengine.com, www.3saestate.com 3SA Estate Marbella processes personal data in accordance with applicable Swedish law and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR ).

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?
More often than not it is data that you supply yourself in conjunction with an expressed interest in a property or one of our services, such as make a valuation. Usually, it consists of data such as name, address, e-mail address, and telephone number. In cases where you are a buyer or seller we also gather account information and a copy of an ID document. If you browse our website and approve cookies we also store your IP number for statistical reasons in Google Analytics.

WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF COLLECTING AND SAVING THE DATA?
Primarily to be able to offer you an estate agent’s service, that is carry out a residential transaction, or make a valuation, complete a contract or offer additional services, value monitoring, residential monitoring or manage participation in competitions or other activities.

ON WHAT GROUNDS DO WE SAVE DATA?
There are different reasons to collect personal data, it is primarily the following that affects the relationship between us and you as a customer: * Consent when you have consented to us saving your data. * Contracts, when we have a contract with you, which requires personal data, for example, a purchase contract. * Legal requirements, for example we are required to archive data from a completed property transaction for 10 years in accordance with the Estate Agents Act (Fastighetsmäklarlagen). Also the Accounting Act (Bokföringslagen) and the Money laundering and financing of terrorism Act (Lag om åtgärder mot penningtvätt och finansiering av terrorism). * Balance of interest, when the interest in us contacting you outweighs the protection of your personal data, for example saving a telephone number to contact an interested party after a showing.

DO WE SHARE DATA WITH ANY THIRD PARTIES?
We never sell your data to any external parties. However, we might share the data with our partners in cases where our partners are supplying service as part of our offer (for example photography of the property) or that you as a customer have ordered as an additional service (for example survey).

HOW LONG DO WE SAVE THE DATA?
The storage time varies depending on what type of relationship you have with us as a chain or local agent. Here is a list of the most common occasions for storing data:

YOUR RIGHTS
Regardless of what data we have saved you can always have control over your own data. Therefore, the data protection legislation gives access to the following rights.

RIGHT TO ACCESS (”REGIFTER EXCERPT”)
You can request excerpts of registered personal data and verify the information we have about you

RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION
You always have right to have inaccurate information rectified.

RIGHT TO BE ERASED
You always have the right to request that your personal data is erased. The exception is if we must retain the data for archiving in accordance with legislation.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY
If our right to process your personal data is based on a consent from you or to fulfil a contract with you, you have the right to request the data in a machine readable format, with the purpose of reusing it in a another company. This mainly applies to data that you have provided to us.

RIGHT TO MAKE OBJECTIONS
You always have the right to avoid direct marketing and to object against such processing of personal data that is based on balance of interests (stated interest). You have the right to object to the processing of data for those cases where we use stated interest/balance of interest as the legal ground for a purpose. To continue processing your personal data after such an objection we need to be able show a legitimate reason for the relevant processing that outweighs your interests, rights, or freedoms. If you object to direct marketing we will cease processing your personal data for that purpose.

RIGHT TO RESTRICT PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
You have the right to restrict processing of your personal data if, for example, you consider that the data is incorrect or if you do not wish to receive marketing based on the data in our register. Contact info@saestateprod.wpengine.com if you have any questions or if you wish to exercise your rights.

DO YOU HAVE ANY COMPLAINTS?
If you have a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data you have the right to make these complaints to the national inspection authority. In Sweden the Swedish Data Agency (Datainspektionen) is responsible for inspection of personal data controllers on the Swedish market. In Spain the equivalent inspection authority is Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More
Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More
Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More
Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More
Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More
Villa Playa This designer dream of almost 700 sqm holds seven bedrooms and accommodates up to 16 beds. Just outside the villa are three of Spain’s best golf courses, and the view over these is magnificent. There is an outdoor bar, two jacuzzis, a BBQ area, and a heated pool. The location is genuinely non-profit in the heart of the immensely popular Nueva Andalucía. View More

Why Marbella?

Marbella is a destination that attracts an international audience thanks to a fantastic range of beaches, experiences, activities, good food, and extravagant nightlife. The climate, which is often considered the best in Europe, enables a social and healthy lifestyle. Marbella is also known for its fantastic range of golf courses & hiking trails.

We are happy to put health in focus, and together with our local partners, we can also offer yoga and other training experiences to stimulate the mind and body so that your team can perform even more and take the company to the next level. Once in one of our villas, you can focus on what is important to you and let our staff take care of all ground service such as cooking and cleaning.

Concierge service

We cover all household services in the accommodation. We serve meals and coffee whenever desired – indoors or outdoors. A concierge service takes care of the whole experience around the clock: transport, guest lecturers, boat excursions, golf rounds,
and wine tastings. Thanks to local actors, our guests receive the best recommendations.

Strategies, new business ideas, and future goals are best created in creative environments far from the office.

Why not hold the next management conference in Marbella?
Andalusia has perhaps Europe’s best climate, good communications, and surroundings that offer cultural experiences and activities of all kinds. As the first ”real estate agency,” we offer a unique approach for business groups looking for a place to meet privacy but still convenience.

We have carefully made a selection of accommodation with design and standard of the highest quality. Companies can book these for meetings and conferences. The villas have terraces with mountain and sea views, pools, and palm trees. There you can find your favorite place for today’s meeting. Under an umbrella, under the protection of the sun, tomorrow’s strategies are outlined.

Borja Zuloaga Head of development

THE WORLD IS OUR MARKET

We have a well-established network of contacts globally and
in the Swedish and Nordic business sectors.

The world is our market, and our customer base for investment in Marbella is both extensive and focused on a target group with excellent purchasing power. In addition to accessing our exclusive registry, we also offer you a personalized service, valuable contacts, and reassuring security throughout the entire sales process.

“I WILL FIND A HOME THAT SUITS YOU EVEN BETTER THAN THE ONE YOU THOUGHT YOU WANTED”

Founder / CEO

JIMMY WIDÉN

Opening Hours

Contact Us

Our Office

Alzambra Hill Club 29660 Marbella

Which department would you like to contact?

Buyer

Purpose Category of Data Storage Time Storage Time
Direct marketing E-mail, telephone number, address, name 3 months From entry
Measures to prevent money laundering and financing of terrorism Account number, Name, Address, Social security number, Copy of ID document 5 years From point when action to inform customer was taken
Administration of property mediation, for example transfer of data to housing cooperatives, handling bank loans etc. Name, Social security number, Address, E-mail, Telephone number, Loan data 10 years From signing purchase contract
Follow up after the purchase (for example to follow up that the purchase has gone well) Name, E-mail address, Telephone number 3 months From entry
Complete archiving obligation according to the Estate Agents Act All information that is necessary for FMI's inspection 10 years From entry
Marbella Corporate Luxury Villas & the Best Activities View More
Marbella Corporate Luxury Villas & the Best Activities View More
Marbella Corporate Luxury Villas & the Best Activities View More
Marbella Corporate Luxury Villas & the Best Activities View More
Marbella Corporate Luxury Villas & the Best Activities View More